Dr. Thomas Golin
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Thomas Golin

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1831252642

Dr. Thomas Golin M.D.

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

He is located at 1 West Ridgewood Avenue Suite 209 in Paramus, NJ 07652. Can help patients with the following: Bacterial Vaginosis, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Hot Flashes, Morning Sickness, Perimenopause, Yeast Infection. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831252642. Appointment can be made via the phone number (201) 444-5744. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/thomas-golin-md-179299. He is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thomas Golin, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas Golin.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Thomas Golin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Nader Y. Abdelsayed, M.d., Professional Corporation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $46
Merck $26
Lupin Inc. $11

Other

Food and Beverage $96

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/thomas-golin-md-179299

Affiliated practices

The Breslow Center for Plastic Surgery & Medical Spa
1 West Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, 07652 NJ
(201) 444-9522
Nader Y Abdelsayed MD Professional Corporation
1815 East Lake Mead Boulevard
North Las Vegas, 89030 NV
(702) 818-1919
North Jersey OB/GYN
1 West Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, 07652 NJ
(201) 689-9968

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Out of the 19 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Melissa Weinstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 125 275 Forest Avenue Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Donna Nickles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 80 Eisenhower Drive Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Lin Vikner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 1 West Ridgewood Avenue Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Marie Welshinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3rd Floor 16303 Horace Harding Expressway Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Dr. Lois Pat Robinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 125 275 Forest Avenue Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Amy Michele Siegel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2nd Floor 1 Sears Drive Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Monica Lynn Meyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 82 East Allendale Road Suite 1A Saddle River, 7458, NJ
Dr. Thomas Russo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 80 Eisenhower Drive Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Khashayar Shakiba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 1 Kalisa Way Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Cindy Parnes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 305 West Grand Avenue Suite 500 Montvale, 7645, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Thomas Golin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Thomas Golin is affiliated with The Breslow Center for Plastic Surgery & Medical Spa. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas Golin?

Dr. Thomas Golin's office is located at 1 West Ridgewood Avenue Suite 209 in Paramus, NJ 07652.

What conditions does Dr. Thomas Golin treat?

Dr. Thomas Golin provides treatment for Bacterial Vaginosis, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Hot Flashes, Morning Sickness, Perimenopause, Yeast Infection. For the full list see this list.